Sell.com marketplace. buy, sell, trade. the best alternative to auctions
Sell.comSell NowView My StuffSearch

View your cartSign In

   Browse Categories       Browse by Location       Basic Search       Advanced Search   

Netgear ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+

Sell.com    Items for Sale    Computers & Accessories    Networking    2NXGQX   

Netgear ProSafe AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+
Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Main Features Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743 Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces LC connector Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Provides hot-swappable installation or removal 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber 5-Year WarrantySee Datasheet >>
  • Gtin: 606449064131
  • Brand: Netgear
  • Availability: in stock
  • Manufacturer: Netgear




$519.99
SEE IT »Visit the seller's website to buy.

Pay with: Money Order/Cashiers Check
» Contact the seller  
» Save This Ad  

Seller Info
Sign-in Name: thevoipmart (0) 
Member Since: 01-May-2014
Last Login: more than 1 month ago
View more ads from thevoipmart
Save this seller to your favorites

» Flag with care:
»Miscategorized  
»Inappropriate  

Listing Info
Asking Price: $519.99 US Dollars
Refund Policy: Ask seller for details.
Date Posted: more than 1 month ago



Sell.com Marketplace. Buy & Sell Anything. Secured By Part of the Sell.com network.

Copyright © 1999-2017 Sell.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Digicert Sell.com Marketplace. the best alternative to auctions.Sell Homes, easy list, fast sale.
Join our network.