Sell.com marketplace. buy, sell, trade. the best alternative to auctions
Sell.comSell NowView My StuffSearch

View your cartSign In

   Browse Categories       Browse by Location       Basic Search       Advanced Search   

Netgear ProSafe AX743 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter

Sell.com    Items for Sale    Computers & Accessories    Networking    2NXGQW   

Netgear ProSafe AX743 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Adapter
Limited Availability. Call to check lead times.The AX743 module is built to insert into any one of the high-speed module bays found on ProSafe GSM73xxS (4 optional bays) and GSM73xxSv2 (2 optional bays). Once inserted, the AX743 adapter module can then be utilized with standard 10 Gigabit SFP+ GBICs for fiber connectivity at 10 Gbps speeds. Specifically, this adapter module accommodates the ProSafe AXM761 SFP+ GBIC 10GBASE-SR LC "Short Reach" or ProSafe AXM762 SFP+ GBIC 10GBASE-LR LC "Long Reach". The AX743 is hot-swappable at any time into the switch and provides hot-swappable installation or removal of standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs.Main Features 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM long reach multimode fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard) LC duplex connector Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743 Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125m laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables 5-Year WarrantySee Datasheet >>
  • Gtin: 606449063929
  • Brand: Netgear
  • Availability: in stock
  • Manufacturer: Netgear




$390.00
SEE IT »Visit the seller's website to buy.

Pay with: Money Order/Cashiers Check
» Contact the seller  
» Save This Ad  

Seller Info
Sign-in Name: thevoipmart (0) 
Member Since: 01-May-2014
Last Login: more than 1 month ago
View more ads from thevoipmart
Save this seller to your favorites

» Flag with care:
»Miscategorized  
»Inappropriate  

Listing Info
Asking Price: $390.00 US Dollars
Refund Policy: Ask seller for details.
Date Posted: more than 1 month ago



Sell.com Marketplace. Buy & Sell Anything. Secured By Part of the Sell.com network.

Copyright © 1999-2017 Sell.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms of Use.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.

Digicert Sell.com Marketplace. the best alternative to auctions.Sell Homes, easy list, fast sale.
Join our network.